The Orinda Association Supporters and Friends

0
998
(Sally Hogarty, Photographer)
(L-R) Orinda Community Foundation Board Member Richard Westin, 2018 Citizens of the Year Andy and Carol Amstutz and Orinda Association Board President Carlos Baltodano at the awards ceremony in March 2019.

5 A Rent-A-Space
A. G. Realty
Kay & David Aaker
James & Kristine Abrams
Aetna Insurance, Geoffrey Wieczynski
Agemark Corporation
Hassan & Connie 
Ahmadzadeh
Verda & Primo Alexander
Alliant Insurance 
Services
Lynne Alper
David & Robin Alvarado
Carol Alvord
Andy and Carole Amstutz
David & Sandra Anderson
John David Anderson
Animal House Pet & Home Care
Anytime Fitness
Joyce & Stephen Arnon
David & Sharon Ash
Tom & Marianne Aude
Wesley Ayers
Baan Thai Restaurant
Jonathon & Shellie Bagg
Jeff and Ruth Bailey
Kathie Bain
Carlos Baltodano
Josie Baltodano
Cordina Barbour
Paul & Jean Barnhart
Reg & Kathy Barrett
Bartko Zankel Bunzel & Miller
Christina Bartlett
Margaret Beck
Bonnie Bell
Walter & Barbara Bell
Richard Bellows
Pedro & Vanessa Beltran
Laurence W. Berger
Fred & Sasha Berkowitz
Robert & MarthA Bilbrey
Biomed General
Blue Ridge Landscape Co.
Jim & Delores Bonnar
Gerry Bonner
David Bonneville
Severin & Margaret Borentein
Steve & Marcia Boyd
David & Elizabeth Boyle
Katharine Brady
Lynne & Jack Branagh
Lyn & Jack Branagh
Louise Breber
Thomas & Margaret Brennan
Betty & R.H. Brotherton
Dan & Jeanne Brown
Bryan Silveira – State Farm Insurance
Jacalyn Buettner
Rachel & Jason Burge
Buddy Burke
Gail Burke
Jerome Burke
Burkhalter Family
Lisa Burlini
Karin & Eric Burns
Robert & Karen Burt
David & Susann Calkins
Mike & Lee Callaham
Canopy Health
Capital Advantage
Bernard & Elizabeth Cappelli, Jr.
Care Indeed
Steve Carlton
Barbara Carrigg
Jacqueline Carroll
Tim and Sylvia Carter
Casa Orinda
Norris & Carolyn Cash
Steve Catton
Sally D. Chapman
Manu and Shikha Chatterjee
Chevron Corporation
Beverly Chickering
Michael Chinn
Georgine and John Chokatos
Chee & Joan Chow
A. Christofferson
John & Ann Cinderey
Clark Pest Control
Dr. Brian Clark
Sheila & Robert Clarke
The Coder School
Alan & Jan Coe
Arlene & Art Cohen
Linda & Leonard Cohen
Steve Cohn & Rose Anne Critchfield
Coldwell Banker –
Shellie Abbes Kirby
Coldwell Banker – Suzanne Geoffrion
Coldwell Banker – 
Laura Abrams
Jennifer & Rene Collado
Richard Colman
Anil and Linda Comelo
Community Foundation of Greater Ft. Wayne
Compass – Patti Camras
Compass – Leila Schlein
Compass – Virginia & Paul Ratto
Compass – The Beaubelle Group
Compass – Billy & Sherrie Perlstein
Lindsey Conan
Stephen Controulis
Bob & Micki Cooper
Corekinetics
Paul Cortese
Bill Cosden
Don & Susan Couch
Peter & Judy Coy
Larry & Nancy Crevin
Vanessa Crews
Bill Criswell
R.L. & D.A. Cummings
Richard & Susan Curry
Cyndi Hilton Girgis
Mrs. William Dabel
F.J. & Ellen Dale
D’Amato Law
William Deanhardt
Nancy Debenham
Gerald & DeeAnn Del Rio
Gary & Carolyn Depolo
Ken & Donna Derr
Edward & Carol Dewey
Peter & Patricia Dinkelspiel
Charles & Carol Diraimondo
Rajiv & Rashmi Dixit
Mary Dodge
Bobbie & Fred Dodson
Jeanne Dowell
Joe Downes
Steven Draeger
Dudum Real Estate Group, Inc.
Travis & Corrine Dugan
Mark & Luann Duggan
Jeffrey & Anna Duncan
Mary Jane Wright Duthie
Sandra S. Earl
Henry & Vera Eberle
Educational Foundation of Orinda
Edward Vogt
Barbara Edwards
Joan & Bill Eggers
David & Lynne Ehlers
Christian Ehrhorn
Isabel & Sean Ehringer
Peter & Sue Elkind
Joyanne Elkinton-Walker
Patricia Ellsworth
Weyland Eng
Peter and Lisa Engstrom
Leslie & Joan Enloe
Kathy Enzerink
Ervin & Sally Epstein
Robert & Betty Erikson
Philip & Nancy Estes
Europa Deli Hof Brau
Ingrid Evans
Mark and Dawn Farrar
Finola Fellner
Kathy & John Fernbacher
Alfred and Janet Ferreira
Gus & Sugar Filice
Kathy Finch
Shirley Fink
Claudia Finkle
First Republic Bank
Ian and Andy Firstenberg
Bob & Ellie Fisher
Charles Fisher
Joe & Virgie Fitzpatrick
Harry & Barbara Fledderman
Ed & Barbara Flinn
Valerie and Doug Floyd
Cordelia Foell
Mary & Emidio Fonesca
Janice Fong
Susan & Gary Forman
Jeri & Herb Foster
Gary & Barbara Fouts
Tre and Jim Frane
Friends of the Orinda Library
Thelma Fung
Gary & Elaine Gallaher
Chris Garoutte
Philip & Lynn Garrett
Joseph and Linda Garvey
Paula & Demetrius Gassoumis
Darlene & Dennis Gee
Cynthia & William Gerber
Joan Getsinger
Steven Giacomi & Linda Cyrog
Dianne Gilbert
Shelley & Pat Gilligan

(Sally Hogarty, Photographer)
2018 William Penn Mott, Jr. Environmental Award Winner Bill Hudson with Orinda Association Board Member Cindy Powell.

Gillian, Jacobson,Ellis, Larsen and Lucey
Raife Giovinazzo
A.N. & E.R. Glazer
Patricia Gleason
Golden Gate Sotheby’s
David Goldsmith
John & Pamela Goode
Simon & Paula Goren
Cathy and Jeff Goshorn
Gene Gottfried
Dr. & Mrs. William Gottfried
Arlene & Alan Gould
Margaret and Joe Govednik
David and Kathleen Graeven
William and Shand Green
Jorge & Marisa Gutierrez
Robert & Jean Haaf
Hair 2000
Warren Hagstrom
Alan Hall
Donald & Nancy Hall
George Hall
Dick & Lois Halliday
Jud & Judy Hammon
Peter & Grace Hartdegen
Steve and Tish Harwood
Pete & Helen Hasselman
Christie & John Hastings
Joe & June Haughin
Robert & Arlene Hegarty
Bea Heggie
Nancy Henderson
Harold & Diane Hill
Hilton House
William and Louise Hinkamp
Gayl Hirschfeld
Sally Hogarty
Jeff & Alison Holland
Meggin Hollister
Dan & Robin Holmes
David & Hillary Hoppock
Stuart House
Harry & June Howe
Roger Hoyer
Rick Hudson
William Hudson
William and Jill Hughes
Scott & Lisa Hulse
Dave & Trudi Hummel
Donald Hunt
Susan F. Hurrell, CPA
Bill & Sue Hurrell
Fa Lu Hutson
Grant & Susanne Inman
Dr. Nicolle Ionascu
ITVida
Glenn & Joel Jackson
Keith & Susan Jacobsen
Lucille Jacobus
Irene Jewell
John Muir Health Network
Elizabeth Johnson
Mark & Kathy Jones
Sylvia & Eric Jorgensen
Bill & Joey Judge
Ben & Barbara Kacyra
John & Jodi Kaelle
Ernest & Phoebe Kahl
Carol Kaiser
John & Jo Anne Kaminski
Robert & Marjorie Kaplan
Ellen Kapoor
Elizabeth Karplus
Karen & Paul Karplus
Kattenburg Architects
Steve Kaufhold & Christine Richardson
Don & Melinda Kavanagh
David & Margo Kelly
Rosaleen Kelly
Diana Kennedy
Janice Kerr
Michael & Elizabeth Kersten
Joanne Killam
Lois & Timothy Killen
Jeff & Cecily Kingston
Fred & Maria Kintzer Jr.
Kirby Carpet Cleaning
Karen Kistler
Juanita Kizor
Kathy Klein & Scott Fink
Karen Kline and Jerry Hanowsky
Frank Klobas
Nick and Larissa Kosla
Charles Krotz
La Mediterranee
Lamorinda Home Expo
Lamorinda Publishing
Lamorinda Sunrise Rotary
Lamorinda Wine Growers
James & Linda Landau
Mari & Walter Landauer
Christopher Lang
LARC
Larysa Larson
Chris Laszcz-Davis
James and Diane Lautz
Jeanne Laye
James Lee
Wen-Shee Lee
Chris & Marie Legallet
Jon & Michelle Lehman
Phil and Barbara Leitner
Lemon Blossom Productions
Cynthia & Ben Leslie-Bole
Boaz Levanda
Steven E. Levy
Marty & Rich Lewis
William & Iris Libby
Dave Lichtman
Stuart Linn
Sarah Liron
Scott Litchfield
Living Lean
Liz La Porte
Beverly & Ronald Loos
Joan Lucas
Jenchyn Luh
James & Linda Luini
Lulu’s Kitchen Knife Sharpening Services
Janine & Ken Lyons
David and Ann Ma
Cinda & Tomas Mac Kinnon
Steven & Mary Beth Mac Lennan
Bruce Macler, Nancy Reilly
Ruth & Ivan Majdrakoff
Diane & Paul Maltzer
William & Joyce Mann
Pamela & Jeff Manning
Richard & Gloria Marchick
Mark Bellingham Painting
Mary & Bob Marshall
Mash Petroleum
Fritz & Alma Mast
Sari-Lois Mattal-Neft
Willy Mautner
Joseph & Eileen McCaffrey
Beverly & James McCall
David & Joyce Mc Caulou
McCaulou’s
Charles S. & Joye Lee McCoy
Bradford & Jennifer McCullough
David McDonald
McDonnell Nursery
Pam & David McDowell
Karen & Patrick McGeer
John and Sandra McGonigle
Bruce & Janette McGurk
Gail McIntyre
Christopher and Barbara McLain
Robert & Virginia Meadowcroft
Mechanics Bank Orinda
Medicine Shoppe
Christie Meehan
Mercedes Benz of Walnut Creek
Michael & Kathy Merchant
Merrill Lynch
Susan Meyer
Sidney & Barbara Meyers
Manfred & Margit Michlmayr
Jim & Connie Miller
David & Leslie Miller
Nancy & Stephen Miller
Laura Millham
Carolyn Mills
Josh & Erin Mitchell
Ed & Marge Moffatt
Donald Monaco
William & Ann Moon
Georgia Morris
Michael & Judy Morrison
Morrison’s Jewelers

(Sally Hogarty, Photographer)
(L-R) Driver Pamela Schroeder, rider Wen-Shee Lee, driver Cathy Cordova and Tom Nelson enjoyed the Seniors Around Town holiday luncheon. The annual event is a way to say thank you to the volunteer riders and celebrate the senior riders who reply on the free ride service.

Charles & Susan Muenchow
Elizabeth Muller
Robert & Suzanne Murillo
Kerry Murphy
Terry Murphy & Ellen Hoffnagel
Vicki Nakamura
Jeff & Anne Nash
Dorotea Nathan
Paul Nathan
Dagmar Nikles
Helen Noorthoek
Bill & Kay Norman
Notton Home Care Services
Mike & Barbara Novogradac
Nurtury Preschool
Robert & Carol Nykodym
Oakland Strokes Rowing Club
Oakwood Athletic Club
Gary Nye & Ann O’Connell-Nye
Annette O’Connor
Old Firehouse School
Sherlee Oliva
Orinda Academy
Orinda Books
Orinda Chamber of Commerce
Orinda Classic Car Show
Orinda Community Foundation
Orinda Farmers Market
Orinda Florist
Orinda Garden Club
Orinda Motors, Inc.
Orinda Optometry Group
Orinda Park & Recreation Foundation
Orinda Parks and Rec
Orinda Shell Auto Care
Orinda Starlight Village Players
Orinda Theatre
Orinda Veterinary Clinic
Orinda Village Antiques
Orinda Woman’s Club
Elizabeth Oshea
Mati & Silvia Otsmaa
Gary Ottesen
Ernestine Ottino
Lois Owens
William & Elizabeth Owens
Anne Packer
Stephen Paddock
Paul & Sheri Palubicki
Victor & Anne Parachini
Steven Parnes & Carol Larsen
Park Place Wealth Advisors
Anne Parr
Ron & Martha Parriott
Richard Pauletich
Arthur & Susan Paull
Judith A Peak
Russell & Dee Pearce III
Anita Pearson
Cynthia and Thomas Pearson
Norm and Janet Pease
Heather Pehanick
Michael & Virginia Peiser
Carol Penskar
Charlie Petri
Bill & Mary Phelon
Edward D. Pike
Phil & Nancy Placier
Cindy and Jonathan Powell
Kit & Allan Praeger
J.M. Pressler
Prime Vintage Realty
Genevieve Prlain
Donald & Alexandra Putnam
Professional Property Management
Edward Quinnan
Stephanie Quinnild
James H. & Margaret C. Quirk
Geoffrey and Barbara Raaka
Bob Ray
Caroline Read
ReChic
David Reed
Maggie & Adam Reeves
Louis Reginato
Rudolph and Laurie Reich
Michael Reidenbach
Republic Services of Contra Costa County
Barbara & Al Resnick
Stephanie Rhoades-Bickham
Robert & Carol Riddell
Doug Ridey
Marjorie Rieger
Ed & Teresa Ritelli, Jr.
Pete Ritter & Colleen Lewis
Mark & Claire Roberts
William Robinson
Richard Rogan
Barbara Ross
Nancy Ross-Madnick
Rotary Club of Orinda
Marjorie Roth
Sonya Ruehl
Marilyn Runo
Jim & Juliet Russell
James & Jane Ryan
Michael & Carol Sabarese
Saint John Orthodox Church
Bruce & Lynne Royer Saldinger
Steve Salomon
Dr. Amin Samadian
Don Sanguinetti
Laura & Luke Ellis Sawczuk
Barbara Brawner Schafer
Robert & Caroline Schmalz
William & Nathalie Schmicker
Greg Schmidt & Wendy Waggener
Harvey & Kathleen Schochet
Gary Schroeder
Robert Schwab
Andrew Schwartz
Robert & Madeleine Schwiers
Steve & Sandy Sciamanna
Rolland & Isabel Sears
Tom & Ann Seclow
Deborah Sedberry
Linda & Joseph See
Richard Segol
David and Joan Seldon
Steve & Lisa Sernett
Carolyn & John Sertich
David Shapiro & Sharon Wheatley
Stu & Ann Sharf
Carolyn Sheaff
Shri Siddhivinayak, Inc
Siam Orchid
John Siamas
Dennis & Nicole Sidlauskas
Sarah & Lawrence Siegel
Shauna and Mark Simmonds
Barclay & Sharon Simpson
Singelstad Construction
Nancy Siu
Ellis Sjoberg
Maryann Skitarelic
Sleepy Hollow Swim & Tennis Club
Smiley Nail Spa

(Sally Hogarty, Photographer)
Drummer Sam Haese was one of the many musicians who performed patriotic tunes as part of the Orinda All-Volunteer Pick Up Marching Band in last year’s Fourth of July parade.

Deborah Smith
Victoria & Wick Smith
Winifred Smith
Lionel & Ann Sorenson
Catherine Soso
Dorothy Speetzen
Jeffrey & Michele Spitulnik
Patricia Stanten
Stash It Storage LLC
Anthony & Lucia Steger
Susan Garell Videos
Lupita Sutton
Eleanor Sylvester
Hugh and Sharon Tama
Herbert & Ann Tasker
Nat & Susan Taylor
Ronald Taylor
Marilynn Terstegge
The Orinda Preschool
RH & KC Thompson
David & Tina Tierney
Total Clean
Mary Alice Townsend
Charles Townsend
Larry Toy
Tradeline Inc.
Travel Adventures Unlimited
Tree Sculpture Group
Tom & Lynn Trowbridge
Kelvin Tse
Nancy & Donald Turtle
UPS Store
UC Botanical Garden
Ted & Lida Urban
Jen Villafane & Caroline Utz
Barbara & Milton Vail
Dorothy & John Van De Poel
Joseph Vanderliet
Victoria Robinson-Smith
Village Associates
Village Associates –
Dexter Honens II
Village Associates – 
April Matthews
Village Associates – Hillary Murphy
Village Associates – 
Karen Murphy
Village Associates – 
Ann Sharf
Village Associates – 
Amy Rose Smith
Village Associates – 
Molly Smith
Village Associates –
Steve Stahle
Village Associates –
Carol Stevenson
Village Associates –
Clark Thompson
Village Inn Café
Suzanne & Tom Vinzent
Chandler Visher
Theresa & Charles Vitt
Jim & Sylvia Vivrette
Katalin Voros & Wayne Phillips
William & Joanna Wagner
Mary Jane & Len Walde
Sharon Wall
Kira & Jeff Wampler
Marie and Bill Waterman
Brian & Anita Waters
Lucinda Watson
Sheila Wendt
James & Althea Werson
Greta Westeson
Steve& Meredith Westfall
Richard Weston
Mark Whatley & Danuta Zaroda
Arlene & Jeffrey White
Donna White
Michael Whitfield
Barbara Whitgob
Jack Wickware
Andrea Wilcox-Black
Kate and Rich Wiley
Amelia Wilson
Raymond & Dorothy Wilson
Ron & Carol Wilson
Jim Wiltshire
Cheryl and Jay Wingo
J.Roger Wood
Tom & Amy Worth
Gary & Vicky Yancy
Peter & Kay Yanev
Derek Yung
Joe Zablocki
Zamboni’s Pizza
Zemrak Pirkle Productions LLC
Mark & Jane Zuercher

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.